« Ride With Me | Main | The Day After »

May 19, 2006

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83463e5a569e200e5507897ee8834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Where My Boys At?:

Comments

clarissa

oooh. i looove the pj pooterhoots song!

Ty

Ghost foreva!

Cash

gonna rip him a new asshole.

wait and see, my friend, wait and see.

Jess

Ghostface's Fishscale is one of the best (and underrated) albums this year. Check out the rest of his album if ya haven't.

Bangin blog.

pharrell

hey
thx a lot
its 9 am
just come back from the club
i go to bed now
catch ya later
merci beaucoup

Jake

ghost and pharrell, my oh my, you can't go wrong with that. :)

garrison

tehee. you had pooterhoots. tehee.

okay, let me get serious for a minute here. that ghostkillah face boy ain't too shabby now. seems nice enough, probably very talented too. i could have sworn he said something about blunts in his little ditty there but i'm probably mistaken. nice boy like that wouldn't do such nasty things.

well, you keep up the bangup job now, you hear. i'm heading to bed now.

there's a brilliant photographer in you.

headphonesex

Talking of Hall & Oates.. you heard The Feeling yet?

Their new single is MOR-tastic. 'Fill My Little World' it's called. And it's damn good.

Aaron

this time next week we'll be part`ayin' in the fun capital of the world - NYC.

Sadly Daryl Hall wont be. his loss i suppose.

me

"PJ O'Pootertoots" was a restaurant in a sketch on "The Ben Stiller Show" (ages ago).

Sunny

It is damn good -- I love The Feeling. Funny H&O made you think of them.

kevvy-k

I love the Pooterhoots song! Thanks for posting this.. a great discovery. There was some really great 12 inch version of I cant go for that that was on one of the Eskimo mix cds that I'venever been able to get my hands on

Sunny

Hey Kev, if you come across that 12inch version, let me know so I can grab it from ya. OR better yet, post it so we can all grab it!

;)

Aaron

Can someone please explain what this picture is? Some sort of Parka?

tera gold

that that was on one of the Eskimo mix cds that I'venever been able to get my hands on

Cash

Excellent post. Thank you.
http://www.torrentbasket.com/svensk

Air Jordan shoes

Fear not that thy life shall come to an end, but rather fear that it shall never have a beginning.

The comments to this entry are closed.